Kayaker in white water celebrating a great score.
Hurley

Stacks Image 225
Stacks Image 273

Jam Prelims

AthleteBibCategoryGenderRankClassScore
Stephen Wright174MasterMaleEliteK11570.00
Gav Barker7MasterMaleEliteK11372.50
Alan Ward1SeniorMaleEliteK11255.00
Robert Crowe38SeniorMaleEliteK11250.00
Max Karlsson90SeniorMaleEliteK11132.50
Doug Cooper33SeniorMaleEliteK1935.00
Peter Csonka39SeniorMaleEliteK1730.00
Harry Price126JuniorMaleEliteK1685.00
Alex Walters158JuniorMaleEliteK1590.00
Jonathon Williams166SeniorMaleEliteK1417.50
Marcel Bloder16SeniorMaleEliteK1405.00
Sam Wilson169SeniorMaleEliteK1387.50
Jake Norman114SeniorMaleEliteK1310.00
Adam Ramadan128SeniorMaleEliteC1310.00
Charlie Brackpool21SeniorMaleEliteK1297.50
George Heyworth-Hill75SeniorMaleEliteK1237.50
James Weight163SeniorMaleEliteK1210.00
Leon Bast8JuniorMaleEliteK1175.00
Adrià Bosch Roca19SeniorMaleEliteK1170.00
Adrià Bosch Roca19SeniorMaleEliteC1170.00
Nick Beavis10SeniorMaleEliteK1162.50
Andrew Goodsell62SeniorMaleEliteC1140.00
Joshua Wedgwood162SeniorMaleEliteK1110.00
Jake Lowe96SeniorMaleEliteK1105.00
Arthur Paulus190SeniorMaleEliteK195.00
Alan Ward1SeniorMaleEliteC190.00
James Ibbotson85SeniorMaleEliteC172.50
Matt Stephenson147JuniorMaleEliteK145.00
Pol Montserrat López110CadetMaleEliteK135.00
Hugh Mandelstam100JuniorMaleEliteK130.00
Eric Linsel94JuniorMaleEliteK117.50
Jan Muntada Viñolas111JuniorMaleEliteK110.00
Dennis Newton112MasterMaleEliteK10.00
Ottilie Robinson-Shaw136JuniorFemaleEliteK1310.00
Islay Crosbie37SeniorFemaleEliteK1175.00
Lowri Davies44SeniorFemaleEliteK1132.50
Nina Csonkova40SeniorFemaleEliteK1107.50
Sophie McPeak123JuniorFemaleEliteK170.00
Núria Fontané i Masó2SeniorFemaleEliteK150.00
Heidi Walsh157SeniorFemaleEliteK110.00
Gabby Bates9SeniorFemaleEliteK17.50
Jessica Droujko189SeniorFemaleEliteK17.50
Denise Rebnegger129SeniorFemaleEliteK15.00
Lukas Cervinka27SeniorMaleNoviceC1675.00
Matthew Taylor153SeniorMaleNoviceK1198.00
Marcus Bagshawe6JuniorMaleNoviceK1144.50
Alex Meiers106SeniorMaleNoviceK179.00
Harry Stiff149JuniorMaleNoviceK155.00
Jon Persson122CadetMaleNoviceK149.00
LIAM ROBSON127SeniorMaleNoviceK134.50
Jonathan Riddell133MasterMaleNoviceK134.00
Jack Hickson76SeniorMaleNoviceK133.00
Owen Maddox99JuniorMaleNoviceK133.00
Andy Sime142MasterMaleNoviceK131.00
Andrew Witty171SeniorMaleNoviceK128.50
Iestyn Davies43JuniorMaleNoviceK128.00
Charlie Fabb51SeniorMaleNoviceK128.00
David Surman151MasterMaleNoviceK125.50
Quin Wagner-Piggot155JuniorMaleNoviceK124.00
Hugo Wredendal173JuniorMaleNoviceK124.00
Charlie Bil15JuniorMaleNoviceK122.50
Alex Ludlow97JuniorMaleNoviceK121.00
Ashley Mead104MasterMaleNoviceK120.00
Phil Robinsn134MasterMaleNoviceK118.00
Garry O'Donnell115SeniorMaleNoviceK113.00
Harrison Paige117CadetMaleNoviceK112.00
Jake Bouchelle20SeniorMaleNoviceK110.50
Carlos Chamba28SeniorMaleNoviceK110.50
Gareth Hewett74SeniorMaleNoviceK110.00
Richard Addison194MasterMaleNoviceK19.50
Toby Archer4JuniorMaleNoviceK19.00
Alan Mcgonagle102SeniorMaleNoviceK18.00
Steffan Meyric Hughes188MasterMaleNoviceK17.50
Ben Higson77CadetMaleNoviceK14.00
Alexander Allen101SeniorMaleNoviceK13.00
Alexander Merrick107SeniorMaleNoviceK13.00
Julian Stiff150MasterMaleNoviceK12.00
Thomas Sloan146SeniorMaleNoviceK10.00
Matilda Money-Kyrle109JuniorFemaleNoviceK119.00
Louise Royle139MasterFemaleNoviceK112.00
Jessica Ellisdon50SeniorFemaleNoviceK11.50
Meg Edmonds48SeniorFemaleNoviceK10.00
Will Hatt193MasterMaleIntermediateK1371.50
Dave Lambley92MasterMaleIntermediateK1287.00
Paul Robertson191MasterMaleIntermediateK1280.00
Frag gle176MasterMaleIntermediateK1194.00
Andrew Jackson86MasterMaleIntermediateK1182.00
Malcolm Durnan47MasterMaleIntermediateK1181.00
Duncan Williamson168MasterMaleIntermediateK1149.50
Peter Scutt140MasterMaleIntermediateK1109.00
Richard Carroll25MasterMaleIntermediateK195.00
Chris Lowe95MasterMaleIntermediateK194.50
Lee Parry118MasterMaleIntermediateK177.00
Dave Bloodworth17MasterMaleIntermediateK176.00
Bruce Jolliffe89MasterMaleIntermediateK165.50
Tony Hellier ACU73MasterMaleIntermediateK164.00
Stephen Robinson ACU135MasterMaleIntermediateK160.50
Jon Allars13MasterMaleIntermediateK157.00
Jonathan Riddell133MasterMaleNoviceK134.00
Andy Sime142MasterMaleNoviceK131.00
Keith Hughesman RAFCA83MasterMaleIntermediateK130.50
David Hirst RAFCA78MasterMaleIntermediateK129.50
Chris Hellier ACU72MasterMaleIntermediateK128.50
Jiri Pavelka120MasterMaleIntermediateK128.00
David Surman151MasterMaleNoviceK125.50
Ashley Mead104MasterMaleNoviceK120.00
Darren Bohanna RNKA18MasterMaleIntermediateK119.50
Seori Ormiston55MasterMaleIntermediateK118.00
Phil Robinsn134MasterMaleNoviceK118.00
Mick Richardson ACU131MasterMaleIntermediateK113.00
Louise Royle139MasterFemaleNoviceK112.00
Richard Addison194MasterMaleNoviceK19.50
Steffan Meyric Hughes188MasterMaleNoviceK17.50
Jim Wallis156MasterMaleIntermediateK16.00
Jamie Founds ACU57MasterMaleIntermediateK13.00
Sue Walters159MasterFemaleIntermediateK13.00
Luke Williams RAFCA167MasterMaleIntermediateK13.00
Julian Stiff150MasterMaleNoviceK12.00
Garry Miller108MasterMaleIntermediateK10.00
Ben Osman ACU116MasterMaleIntermediateK10.00
Adam White165MasterMaleIntermediateK10.00
Harry Price126JuniorMaleEliteK1685.00
Alex Walters158JuniorMaleEliteK1590.00
Leon Bast8JuniorMaleEliteK1175.00
Max Hughes81JuniorMaleIntermediateK1147.00
Marcus Bagshawe6JuniorMaleNoviceK1144.50
Chris Cartwright26JuniorMaleIntermediateK192.00
Daniel Hale67JuniorMaleIntermediateK176.50
Ravi Gururng65JuniorMaleIntermediateK170.50
Harry Stiff149JuniorMaleNoviceK155.00
Matt Stephenson147JuniorMaleEliteK145.00
Owen Maddox99JuniorMaleNoviceK133.00
Hugh Mandelstam100JuniorMaleEliteK130.00
Iestyn Davies43JuniorMaleNoviceK128.00
Quin Wagner-Piggot155JuniorMaleNoviceK124.00
Hugo Wredendal173JuniorMaleNoviceK124.00
Charlie Bil15JuniorMaleNoviceK122.50
Alex Ludlow97JuniorMaleNoviceK121.00
Eric Linsel94JuniorMaleEliteK117.50
Tom Geall60JuniorMaleIntermediateK116.50
Jan Muntada Viñolas111JuniorMaleEliteK110.00
Toby Archer4JuniorMaleNoviceK19.00
Ottilie Robinson-Shaw136JuniorFemaleEliteK1310.00
Sophie McPeak123JuniorFemaleEliteK170.00
Abigail Goddard61JuniorFemaleIntermediateK120.50
Matilda Money-Kyrle109JuniorFemaleNoviceK119.00
Piers Bucknell22SeniorMaleIntermediateK1554.00
Scott Simmonds143SeniorMaleIntermediateK1468.00
Will Hatt193MasterMaleIntermediateK1371.50
Dave Byrne24SeniorMaleIntermediateK1351.00
Dan Chamlet30SeniorMaleIntermediateK1342.50
Dave Lambley92MasterMaleIntermediateK1287.00
Paul Robertson191MasterMaleIntermediateK1280.00
Frag gle176MasterMaleIntermediateK1194.00
Andrew Jackson86MasterMaleIntermediateK1182.00
Jack Gunter160SeniorMaleIntermediateK1182.00
Malcolm Durnan47MasterMaleIntermediateK1181.00
Paul Craske RAFCA36SeniorMaleIntermediateK1180.50
Oliver Laycock93SeniorMaleIntermediateK1169.00
Duncan Williamson168MasterMaleIntermediateK1149.50
Max Hughes81JuniorMaleIntermediateK1147.00
Hugh Woods172SeniorMaleIntermediateK1142.50
Mandy Chan31SeniorFemaleIntermediateK1132.00
Michael Shaw141SeniorMaleIntermediateK1132.00
Eddy Mead105SeniorMaleIntermediateK1129.50
Matthew Houghton80SeniorMaleIntermediateK1119.50
Tom Zach175SeniorMaleIntermediateK1119.00
Peter Scutt140MasterMaleIntermediateK1109.00
Jana Joeressen88SeniorFemaleIntermediateK1106.00
Richard Carroll25MasterMaleIntermediateK195.00
Chris Lowe95MasterMaleIntermediateK194.50
Chris Cartwright26JuniorMaleIntermediateK192.00
Lee Parry118MasterMaleIntermediateK177.00
Daniel Hale67JuniorMaleIntermediateK176.50
Dave Bloodworth17MasterMaleIntermediateK176.00
Ravi Gururng65JuniorMaleIntermediateK170.50
Bruce Jolliffe89MasterMaleIntermediateK165.50
Tony Hellier ACU73MasterMaleIntermediateK164.00
Stephen Robinson ACU135MasterMaleIntermediateK160.50
Christina Hochstrasser79SeniorFemaleIntermediateK159.00
Jon Allars13MasterMaleIntermediateK157.00
Adam Biggs ACU14SeniorMaleIntermediateK155.00
Robson Burke23CadetMaleIntermediateK148.50
Elisabeth Dirninger46SeniorFemaleIntermediateK146.00
Richard Green63SeniorMaleIntermediateK146.00
Stewart Wintersgill170SeniorMaleIntermediateK140.50
Elliot Francis58SeniorMaleIntermediateK132.50
Asha Gururng64CadetMaleIntermediateK131.00
Keith Hughesman RAFCA83MasterMaleIntermediateK130.50
David Hirst RAFCA78MasterMaleIntermediateK129.50
Chris Hellier ACU72MasterMaleIntermediateK128.50
Jiri Pavelka120MasterMaleIntermediateK128.00
Rebecca Skirrow144SeniorFemaleIntermediateK128.00
Paula Volkmer154SeniorFemaleIntermediateK127.00
Adam Huse84SeniorMaleIntermediateK125.50
David Fenwick RNKA53SeniorMaleIntermediateK122.00
Abigail Goddard61JuniorFemaleIntermediateK120.50
Darren Bohanna RNKA18MasterMaleIntermediateK119.50
Seori Ormiston55MasterMaleIntermediateK118.00
Alexander Ian Riddell RNKA132SeniorMaleIntermediateK118.00
Andrew Pipes RNKA187SeniorMaleIntermediateK117.50
Tom Geall60JuniorMaleIntermediateK116.50
Benjamin Stickland ACU148SeniorMaleIntermediateK116.00
Mick Richardson ACU131MasterMaleIntermediateK113.00
Katie Sweeting RAFCA152SeniorFemaleIntermediateK110.00
Zak Bennett11SeniorMaleIntermediateK16.00
Maria Lynch RAFCA98SeniorFemaleIntermediateK16.00
Jim Wallis156MasterMaleIntermediateK16.00
Jamie Founds ACU57MasterMaleIntermediateK13.00
Sue Walters159MasterFemaleIntermediateK13.00
Luke Williams RAFCA167MasterMaleIntermediateK13.00
Maya-Ray Cross185CadetFemaleIntermediateK13.00
Johannes Baaden5SeniorMaleIntermediateK10.00
James Dalziel42SeniorMaleIntermediateK10.00
Andy Hancocks RAFCA71SeniorMaleIntermediateK10.00
Sulette Klopper ACU91SeniorFemaleIntermediateK10.00
Garry Miller108MasterMaleIntermediateK10.00
Ben Osman ACU116MasterMaleIntermediateK10.00
Oliver Parry-Evans119SeniorMaleIntermediateK10.00
Scott Simmonds143SeniorMaleIntermediateC10.00
Ben West164SeniorMaleIntermediateK10.00
Adam White165MasterMaleIntermediateK10.00
Jon Persson122CadetMaleNoviceK149.00
Robson Burke23CadetMaleIntermediateK148.50
Pol Montserrat López110CadetMaleEliteK135.00
Asha Gururng64CadetMaleIntermediateK131.00
Harrison Paige117CadetMaleNoviceK112.00
Ben Higson77CadetMaleNoviceK14.00
Maya-Ray Cross185CadetFemaleIntermediateK13.00

Jam Final

AthleteBibGenderScore
Lowri Davies44Female140.00
Ottilie Robinson-Shaw 136Female140.00
Nina Csonkova40Female110.00
Sophie McPeak 123Female105.00
Islay Crosbie37Female60.00
Stephen Wright174Male615.00
Gav Barker 7Male610.00
Alan Ward 1Male590.00
Max Karlsson 90Male525.00
Robert Crowe38Male380.00

BoaterX

AthleteBibGenderTime
Núria Fontané i Masó2Female58.35
Jana Joeressen88Female62.23
Islay Crosbie37Female72.12
Denise Rebnegger129Female76.56
Lowri Davies44Female68.21
Jessica Droujko189Female70.16
Rebecca Skirrow144Female71.39
Nina Csonkova40Female72.13
Heidi Walsh157Female72.2
Sophie McPeak123Female73.74
Gemma Clements32Female74.75
Elisabeth Dirninger46Female77.97
Maya-Ray (Mayo) Cross185Female78.67
Abigail Goddard61Female90.03
Louise Royle139Female90.11
Maria Lynch98Female102.91
Meg Edmonds 48Female116.27
Peter Scutt140Male46.89
Alan Ward1Male51.39
Dave Byrne24Male52.70
Arthur Paulus190Male56.51
Eddy Mead105Male58.87
Max Karlsson90Male59.83
James Ibbotson85Male64.19
Gareth Hewett74Male67.95
Paul Robertson191Male63.50
Matthew Houghton80Male63.74
Andy Hancocks71Male64.97
James Weight 163Male65.13
Matt Stephenson147Male66.10
Joshua Wedgwood162Male67.48
Doug Cooper 33Male68.72
Ben Osman116Male74.55
Jake Norman114Male62.90
Zak Bennett11Male62.96
Michael Shaw141Male63.51
Peter Csonka39Male63.58
Stewart Wintersgill170Male63.58
Arek Bialek186Male63.73
Charlie Bil15Male63.88
Adrià Bosch Roca19Male64.72
Adam Huse84Male64.85
Benjamin Stickland148Male65.72
Simon Edwards49Male65.92
Hugo Anthony3Male66.06
Matthew Taylor153Male66.13
Keith Hughesman83Male66.24
Harry Price126Male66.38
Hugo Wredendal173Male66.90
Jack Gunter160Male67.01
Alan Mcgonagle102Male67.11
Ravi Gururng65Male68.24
Lukas Cervinka27Male68.31
Paul Craske36Male68.44
Seori Ormiston55Male68.48
Jan Muntada Viñolas111Male68.68
Richard Green63Male68.70
Dennis Newton112Male69.20
David Fenwick53Male70.34
David Hirst78Male71.32
Andrew Witty171Male71.95
Mick Richardson131Male73.28
Stephen Robinson135Male74.36
Carlos Chamba 28Male74.74
Charlie Brackpool21Male74.91
Jamie Founds57Male75.50
Chris Cartwright26Male75.57
Sam Wilson169Male76.24
Jim Wallis156Male76.71
Bob Hamilton69Male77.82
Chris Hellier72Male78.13
Richard Carroll25Male78.28
Alex Meiers106Male78.97
Phil Robinsn134Male80.09
Jon Persson122Male80.24
Pol Montserrat López110Male81.91
Duncan Williamson168Male85.55
Thomas Sloan146Male86.81
Luke Williams167Male88.36
Lee Parry118Male90.62
Andrew Robson137Male92.27
Chris Sloan145Male93.30
Alexander Allen101Male102.33
Matt Speak192Male116.30

Super Champ

AthleteBibGenderHCSXBXRLERTotal
Jana Joeressen88Female9297979750383
Elisabeth Dirninger46Female88948610050368
Núria Fontané i Masó2Female89871008950365
Lowri Davies44Female9587938950364
Sophie McPeak123Female9187889550361
Abigail Goddard61Female8587849450350
Meg Edmonds 48Female7391819150336
Gemma Clements32Female095879350325
Candice Betts12Female08800088
Alan Ward1Male9387976950346
Doug Cooper 33Male9287836950331
Matt Stephenson147Male29100858950324
Alex Walters158Male888709350318
James Weight 163Male740869750307
Max Karlsson90Male940926950305
Zak Bennett11Male187807750294
Peter Scutt140Male5287100050289
Simon Edwards49Male097716950287
Charlie Bil15Male987756950281
Michael Shaw141Male560799150276
Harry Price126Male900676950276
Andrew Jackson86Male698706950275
Richard Green63Male3093587250273
Jack Gunter160Male700658450269
Jim Wallis156Male192468050268
Lee Parry118Male4387358850268
James Ibbotson85Male398791050267
Chris Cartwright26Male4787486950254
Jon Allars13Male359507350253
Charlie Brackpool21Male780506950247
Gav Barker7Male970306950246
Ravi Gururng65Male400639250245
Alexander Allen101Male188327050240
Quim Fontané i Masó56Male087306950236
Iestyn Davies43Male1587306950236
Marcel Bloder16Male850306950234
Gareth Hewett74Male10908550226
Adam Huse84Male110737950213
Oliver Parry-Evans119Male18706950207
Jon Persson122Male320407850200
Andrew Witty171Male170547550196
Dennis Newton112Male18757050195
Hugo Wredendal173Male70666950192
Carlos Chamba 28Male10516950171
Andrew Pipes187Male10306950150
Asha Gururng64Male21006950140

Team Freestyle

TeamScore
Beginners90.00
Harry’s Team80.00
Green Goat 175.00
Banana Boaters60.00
Somme55.00
Team Square Rock50.00
Air Force 135.00
Green Goat 225.00
Waterloo25.00
Fantastic Flushers22.00
Bruce’s Babies20.00
Dam Busters18.00
Arnhem10.00
Late 15.00
Stacks Image 229